Game Day Volunteer Instructions (PIP Hours)

E-mail kuria1@yahoo.com to add your name to an event.

E-mail kuria1@yahoo.com to add your name to an event.

Check in with Annette Knight on game day:

Track Security - 2 Needed - 1 at each end of the Walking track upstairs at the rink. Keep people from going behind the goalies and the benches on the Track (except Media & Photographers) - Be at rink 1 hour before the start of the event.

Clock Operators & Scorekeepers - Be at rink 1 hour before the start of the event.

Admissions - 2 Needed - Collect gate fees at the entrance to the rink.. YOU CANNOT WORK THIS DURING YOUR SON'S GAME. - Be at the rink 1.5 Hours before the start of the event.

Door Security - 1 Needed - Stand by the entrance and make sure people pay to enter the games. YOU CANNOT WORK THIS DURING YOUR SON'S GAME. - Be at the rink 1.5 Hours before the start of the event.

JV White Games

Date Time OPP Clock Score Adm. Adm. Dr. Sec. Trk Sec. Trk Sec.
12/2/2017 2:30 PM Catholic Central White Wyrick Smith, Tami Latham Cianci Cloud Smith, Tim
12/9/2017 7:30 PM Lake Orion Wyrick Smith, Tami Rough Cloud Kelley Heikkila Millmine
12/13/2017 4:00 PM Brother Rice Black
12/22/2017 5:00 PM U of D Lenarcic McShane Faranso Shea  Cianci Millmine
1/6/2018 7:30 PM CC Prep Wyrick Millmine N/A N/A N/A Smith, Tim  Cianci
1/10/2018 4:00 PM Catholic Central Blue Stylianou Millmine Faranso Shea Mitchell Cochrane
1/13/2018 7:30 PM Plymouth Wyrick Smith, Tami N/A N/A N/A Cochrane Mitchell
1/24/2018 3:00 PM Brother Rice Orange Lenarcic McShane Cianci Latham Rough Cianci Evans
1/27/2018 5:30 PM Cranbrook Wyrick Faranso Cloud Mitchell Cochrane
1/31/2018 4:00 PM St Mary's Red Tucker Stylianou N/A N/A N/A Mitchell Cianci
2/3/2018 5:30 PM Northville Wyrick Smith, Tami N/A N/A N/A Millmine Miller
2/7/2018 4:00 PM DeLaSalle Tucker McShane Seyka Millmine
2/14/2018 4:00 PM Brother Rice Black Cochrane Stylianou  N/A  N/A  N/A Seyka Ward

JV Red Games

Date Time OPP Clock Score Adm. Adm. Dr. Sec. Trk Sec. Trk Sec.
11/24/2017 12:00 PM Thanksgiving Tourney Pelkey Easson N/A N/A N/A Rough Strouse
11/24/2017 2:00 PM Thanksgiving Tourney Pelkey Strouse N/A N/A N/A Rough Seyka
11/25/2017 3:00 PM Thanksgiving Tourney Pelkey Piotrowski N/A N/A N/A Strouse Smith, Tim
11/25/2017 5:00 PM Thanksgiving Tourney Pelkey Strouse N/A N/A N/A Rough Smith, Tim
12/2/2017 4:30 PM Catholic Central Blue Hazelton Easson Seyka Seyka Smith, Tim Walsh
1/6/2018 5:30 PM Brighton Camara Strouse Ward McShane Cloud Smith, Tim Walsh
1/13/2018 5:30 PM St. Eds Hazelton Strouse N/A N/A N/A Dundas Walsh
1/14/2018 11:30 AM St. Eds Tucker Strouse N/A N/A N/A Dundas Walsh
1/17/2018 4:00 PM U of D Hazelton Easson Miller Cloud Miller Dundas Walsh
1/21/2018 4:00 PM Hartland Tucker Easson Kelso Kelso Dundas Mitchell
1/24/2018 5:00 PM Brother Rice Black Lenarcic Easson Miller Miller Dundas Cianci
2/18/18 4:00 PM Anchor Bay Varsity Hazelton Easson N/A N/A N/A Dundas Walsh

Varsity Games

Date Time OPP Clock Score Adm. Adm. Dr. Sec. Trk Sec. Trk Sec.
12/2/2017 7:30 PM Catholic Central Hazelton Strunk Sahutske Ward Rough Sahutske Cianci
12/22/2017 7:30 PM U of D Hazelton Strunk Heikkila Ward McShane Shea Kallen
1/19/2018 7:30 PM Gabriel Richard Hazelton Strunk Lynam Lynam Evans Shea Kallen
1/20/2018 7:30 PM Trenton Hazelton Strunk Kelso Kelso Caushaj Kallen Kallen
1/24/2018 7:30 PM Brother Rice Lenarcic Strunk Sahutske Miller Miller Sahutske Evans
1/27/2018 7:30 PM Cranbrook Harrington Strunk Ward Lynam Lynam Kallen Latham
2/10/2018 12:00 PM DeLaSalle Flynn Strunk Heikkila Kelso Kelso Kallen Latham
2/21/2018 7:30 PM Port Huron Northern Flynn Strunk Caushaj Cochrane Caushaj Kallen Wardlow
2/24/2018 7:30 PM Grosse Pointe South Flynn Strunk Sahutske Caushaj Candella Kallen Latham

Catholic League Games

Date Time OPP Clock Score Adm. Adm. Dr. Sec. Trk Sec. Trk Sec.
2/17/2018 3:00 PM Girls Championship Flynn Wardlow Heikkila Ward Ward Baudino Dykstra
2/17/2018 5:30 PM D2 Championship Flynn Fitzgerald Heikkila Sahutske Tim Smith Baudino Dykstra
2/17/2018 7:30 PM D1 Championship Lenarcic Fitzgerald Lynam Lynam Candella Baudino Evans
2/18/2018 9:30 AM D1 4th Place Teams Tucker Flynn Cloud Camara AKNIGHT Baudino Wardlow
2/18/2018 12:00 PM D1 3rd Place Teams Tucker Harrington Gibbs AKNIGHT AKNIGHT Baudino Dykstra
2/18/2018 2:30 PM D1 2nd Place teams Lenarcic Harrington Gibbs AKNIGHT AKNIGHT Baudino Dykstra

MHSAA State Playoffs

Date Time OPP Clock Score Adm. Adm. Dr. Sec. Trk Sec. Trk Sec.
2/27/18 7:00 PM Waterford Mott Lenarcic Hazelton Cochrane Seyka Dundas
3/1/18 7:00 PM TBD Lenarcic Hazelton Heikkila Dundas Dykstra