Game Day Volunteer Instructions (PIP Hours)

E-mail kuria1@yahoo.com to add your name to an event.

E-mail kuria1@yahoo.com to add your name to an event.

Check in with Annette Knight on game day:

Track Security - 2 Needed - 1 at each end of the Walking track upstairs at the rink. Keep people from going behind the goalies and the benches on the Track (except Media & Photographers) - Be at rink 1 hour before the start of the event.

Announcers, Clock Operators & Scorekeepers - Be at rink 1 hour before the start of the event.

Admissions - 2 Needed - Collect gate fees at the entrance to the rink.. YOU CANNOT WORK THIS DURING YOUR SON'S GAME. - Be at the rink 1.5 Hours before the start of the event.

Door Security - 1 Needed - Stand by the entrance and make sure people pay to enter the games. YOU CANNOT WORK THIS DURING YOUR SON'S GAME. - Be at the rink 1.5 Hours before the start of the event.

Music Person - 1 Needed for Varsity - Be at the rink 1 Hour before the start of the event.

Varsity Games

 

Date Time OPP Announcer Clock Score Music Adm. Adm. Dr. Sec. Trk Sec. Trk Sec.
Saturday, November 17, 2018 7:30 PM Grosse Pointe North Camara Kelso Strouse Strunk Cicci Cicci Klingbeil Dundas Kallen
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 7:30 PM Brighton Whitty Lenarcic Magdich Dell Seyka Seyka Mitchell Demshuk Demshuk
Friday, November 23, 2018 7:30 PM Ridley Whitty Hazelton Magdich Dell  NA  NA  NA Dundas Cianci
Saturday, November 24, 2018 11:00 AM Ridley Whitty Hazelton Lenarcic Clark  NA  NA  NA Dundas Kallen
Wednesday, December 05, 2018 7:30 PM Catholic League - Cranbrook Whitty Walsh Magdich Brown Mitchell Ward Klingbeil Latham Kallen
Thursday, December 06, 2018 5:00 PM Catholic League Whitty Flynn Walsh Easson Mitchell McClafferty Kolbusz Latham Kallen
Thursday, December 06, 2018 7:30 PM Catholic League Whitty Flynn Magdich Dell Mitchell Caushaj Kolbusz Flynn Kallen
Saturday, December 08, 2018 11:30 AM Catholic League Whitty Flynn Strouse Archer Kolbusz Seyka Brunell Dundas Rough
Saturday, December 8, 2018 2:00 PM Catholic League Whitty Flynn Strouse Dell Kolbusz Demshuk Evans Dundas Rough
Thursday, February 7, 2019 7:30 PM Brother Rice Whitty Hazelton Magdich Brown Caushaj  • Thornton Latham Rough
Saturday, February 9, 2019 7:30 PM Hartland Whitty Hazelton Kallen Clark Sahutske Seyka Rice Sahutske Cianci
Friday, February 15, 2019 7:30 PM Catholic Central Whitty Hazelton Walsh Cicci Sahutske Caushaj Sahutske Cianci
Wednesday, February 20, 2019 7:30 PM Port Huron Northern Whitty Hazelton Strouse Kraemer McClafferty Caushaj Latham Rough NO JV RED
Saturday, February 23, 2019 7:30 PM Plymouth Whitty Hazelton Strouse Kraemer Cicci Cicci Ward Latham Walsh

JV Red Games

 

Date Time OPP Clock Score Adm. Adm. Dr. Sec. Trk Sec. Trk Sec.
Wednesday, November 21, 2018 5:00 PM Brighton Wyrick Wyrick Dell Kuphal Tim Smith Sahutske Faranso
Friday, November 23, 2018 3:00 PM Thanksgiving Tourney Wyrick Wyrick NA NA NA Kane Becker
Friday, November 23, 2018 5:00 PM Thanksgiving Tourney Wyrick Easson NA NA NA Cianci Becker
Saturday, November 24, 2018 5:15 PM Thanksgiving Tourney Martin Stewart NA NA NA Heikkila Ward
Saturday, November 24, 2018 7:15 PM Thanksgiving Tourney Martin Easson NA NA NA Kane Thornton
Friday, December 7, 2018 7:30PM Trenton Martin Brown NA NA NA Heikkila Faranso
Saturday, December 15, 2018 6:45 PM U of D Cochrane Brown School School School Mitchell Kolbusz
Monday, February 18, 2019 4:00 PM Brother Rice Black Cochrane Brown Mary Smith Kuphal Tim Smith Cianci Thornton
Saturday, February 02, 2019 7:15 PM Brother Rice Orange Martin Easson N/A N/A N/A Heikkila Becker
Saturday, February 9, 2019 5:15 PM Hartland Martin Easson McClafferty Kuphal Cianci Faranso
Friday, February 15, 2019 5:30 PM Catholic Central Blue Martin Ward Mary Smith Kuphal Tim Smith Cianci Rice

JV White Games

 

Date Time OPP Clock Score Trk Sec. Trk Sec. Comments
Saturday, November 24, 2018 2:30 PM Flint Powers Tabor Camara Tabor
Saturday, January 5, 2019 7:00 PM Birmingham Tabor JV White Only
Saturday, January 12, 2019 6:30 PM Hartland Klingbeil Camara Kelso Tabor JV White Only
Wednesday, January 16, 2019 4:00 PM Cranbrook Kraemer Ofiara Evans Tabor
Friday, February 1, 2019 3:00 PM Brother Rice Orange Archer Matta Stewart Oresky
Saturday, January 26, 2019 5:00 PM Plymouth Tabor Klingbeil Oresky Tabor JV White Only
Saturday, February 02, 2019 5:00 PM DeLaSalle Klingbeil Camara Oresky Ofiara
Wednesday, February 06, 2019 4:00 PM Northville Archer Matta Demshuk Evans
Friday, February 8, 2019 4:00 PM St Mary's Red Demshuk Kraemer Oresky Ofiara
Wednesday, February 13, 2019 4:00 PM U of D Matta Ofiara Archer Tabor
Friday, February 15, 2019 3:30 PM Catholic Central White Archer Camara Millmine Oresky

Catholic League Games

 

Date Time OPP Announcer Clock Score Music Adm. Adm. Dr. Sec. Trk Sec. Trk Sec.
Saturday, February 16, 2019 3:30 PM Girls Division 2 Championship Whitty School Lynam
Saturday, February 16, 2019 6:00 PM Boys Division 2 Championship Whitty School McClafferty Lynam Kelso

MHSAA State Playoffs

 

Date Time OPP Announcer Clock Score Music Adm. Adm. Dr. Sec. Trk Sec. Trk Sec.
Tuesday, February 26, 2019 (Game 1) 5:00 PM Brighton vs Grand Blanc Whitty Lenarcic Easson Archer Kelso Millmine Rice Ward
Tuesday, February 26, 2019 (Game 2) 7:30 PM Waterford Mott vs Oxford Whitty Lenarcic Heikkila Kelso Dykstra Clark
Thursday, February 28, 2019 (Game 3) 5:00 PM St. Marys vs Game 1 Winner Whitty Lenarcic Matta McClafferty Stewart Stewart Grandbois Dykstra Cochrane
Thursday, February 28, 2019 (Game 4) 7:30 PM Clarkston vs Game 2 Winner Whitty Lenarcic Matta McClafferty Stewart Stewart Millmine Dykstra Clark
Saturday, March 02, 2019 (Game 5 ) 7:30 PM Game 3 vs Game 4 Winners Whitty Kelso Grandbois Brunell Brunell Rice Rice